Privacy Statement

Soul Arch Media & Marketing is committed to respecting the privacy of its users and clients. The following policy discusses how personal information received by soularchmedia.com will be dealt with. The following matters will be discussed:

  1. Privacy Act
  2. Reporting on Site Visitations
  3. Recording Personal Information
  4. Protecting Personal Information
  5. Protecting Transmissions
  6. Cookies
  7. Links to other sites
  8. Discussion Groups or List Servers
  9. Policy Changes
  10. Breaches of Security or Privacy or Comments

 Privacy Act

Although not required by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the ‘Privacy Act’) to comply with its provisions, Soul Arch seeks to opt in to the Privacy Act in dealing with its users and members. We do this so that our users and clients will have confidence that they are dealing with a supplier committed to excellence and security for its customers.

Reporting on Site visitations

Any visitor to the Soul Arch Media & Marketing website may visit the site without revealing their identity or any personal information.

In accordance with current standards, our service provider automatically recognizes and records each visitor’s source IP address, date and time of visit, and pages viewed, but only discloses to us anonymous, statistical data, which we need to evaluate our website performance and generally improve the website over time.

Recording Personal Information

There are times, however, such as when you choose to become a client, or contact us using the Soul Arch Media & Marketing website, that we will ask you to provide specific personal information, such as your name, your address and phone number. We do this because we need the information to respond to your enquiry. You may provide this information in any way you like, by mail, electronically or by telephone; you are not restricted to the forms provided on the site.

If you choose not to provide personally identifiable information, this could lead to Soul Arch Media & Marketing choosing not to proceed with the correspondence, because we may feel unable to do so to our mutual satisfaction. In this case Soul Arch Media & Marketing will communicate its decision immediately and will not keep details or include any details on any database.

However, if you do choose to provide this information, Soul Arch Media & Marketing reserves the right to enter it into our databases and to use the information to send you key communications about Soul Arch Media & Marketing, such as information advising you when a requested job is complete or if we have information we feel would benefit your company. You may opt out of this information at any time simply by contacting us.

 Protecting Personal Information

This personally identifiable information is considered by Soul Arch Media & Marketing to be privileged information and we are committed to taking all reasonable steps to protect it from any third party. Soul Arch Media & Marketing will only release information about you where we are required to disclose the information by a specific law enforcement.

Protecting Transmissions

Of course no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and therefore any personally identifiable information transmitted to Soul Arch Media & Marketing must be at the sender’s risk. However we have taken strong measures to protect this information in our care.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data which passes between the browser and server on every request. Soul Arch Media & Marketing may at times use a cookie that contains a unique session id to enhance site performance. No personal data is ever stored in the cookie. The cookie expires when you exit your browser.

Links to other sites

This web site may at times contain links to other sites. Soul Arch Media & Marketing is not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of other web sites linked to our site.

Discussion Groups or List Servers

Soul Arch Media & Marketing does not host any discussions groups or list servers.

Policy changes

Soul Arch Media & Marketing reserves the right to change this policy at any time and advises readers to check this page form time to time for any changes.

Breaches of Security or Privacy or Comments

If at any time you believe the principles referred to in this privacy statement have not been followed, or have any comments on these principles, please contact us immediately. Your enquiry will be treated with the utmost importance:

Carolyn & David Emge
Soul Arch Media & Marketing

E: [email protected]
A: 8/29 Teemangum St, Tugun, Australia, 4224